Scott Grigg

Scott Grigg

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023240744

Scott Grigg APN

Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 4301 Greathouse Springs Road in Springdale, AR 72762. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023240744. Appointment can be made via the phone number (479) 684-3132.

Conditions treated

Scott Grigg, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Scott Grigg.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Scott Grigg as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Mar 10, 2010, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 7 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Exp Standardized PPO · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Bronze Value PPO · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Catastrophic HSA PPO · Catastrophic True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Gold Standardized PPO · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Gold Value PPO · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Silver AH PPO · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Silver Standardized PPO · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

Health Advantage

Network data as of Mar 10, 2010, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Health Advantage
Health Advantage plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HA Bronze Exp Standardized POS · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Bronze National POS · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Gold Premier National POS · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Gold Standardized POS · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Platinum Premier National POS · Platinum True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Platinum Standardized POS · Platinum True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Silver AH POS · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Silver Standardized POS · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

Octave

Network data as of Mar 10, 2010, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Octave
Octave plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Octave Bronze Exp Standardized POS · Expanded Bronze Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Bronze Value POS · Expanded Bronze Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Gold Classic National POS · Gold Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Gold Standardized POS · Gold Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Silver AH POS · Silver Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Silver Standardized POS · Silver Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients

Dental plans

Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Mar 10, 2010, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Dental Gold PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Gold Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Pediatric PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Premium PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Premium Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Silver PPO · Low True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Scott Grigg is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Scott Grigg is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Springdale Bentonville Hbp Services Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 21 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kristin Evans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 Greathouse Springs Road Springdale, 72762, AR
Lorri Logan Cigalina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 Greahouse Springs Road Springdale, 72762, AR
Jennifer Johanna Penne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2566 East Joyce Boulevard Fayetteville, 72703, AR
Sujen Arbuckle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 Greathouse Springs Road Springdale, 72762, AR
Heather Newell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 Greathouse Springs Road Springdale, 72762, AR
Joan Mcdonald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3875 West Sunset Avenue Springdale, 72762, AR
Paul T. Partridge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2400 South 48th Street Springdale, 72762, AR
Wendy Leigh Sisson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6885 Harlan Avenue Springdale, 72762, AR
Michele S. Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4100 West University Drive Prosper, 75078, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Scott Grigg treat?

Scott Grigg provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Scott Grigg accept insurance?

Scott Grigg is listed in-network for 29 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield, Health Advantage, Octave. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Scott Grigg?

Scott Grigg's office is located at 4301 Greathouse Springs Road in Springdale, AR 72762.